People

Alumni

Alberto Crivellaro (S&H)
Amaury Dame (EPFL)
Bugra Tekin (Microsoft, Zurich)
Sandro De Zanet (RetinAI Medical)
Carlos Becker (Pix4d)
Vitaly Ablavsky
Karim Ali (Algocian)
Fethallah Benmansour (Roche)
Horesh BenShitrit (SecondSpectrum, Lausanne)
Jérôme Berclaz (Uber, San Francisco)
Guillaume Bonnier (Athinoula, Boston)
Matthew Brown (Google, Seattle)
Michael Calonder (1741 Asset Management, Zurich)
Emilio Casanova (CAScination AG,Bern)
Mario Christoudias (Allyke)
Ngo Dat (MindMaze)
Miodrag Dimitrijevic (Philip Morris International)
Bin Fan (Chinese Acad. of Science)
François Fleuret (IDIAP Research Institute)
Andrea Fossati (Parquery, Zurich)
Fanny Gilliéron (Gymnase de Burier)
Przemysław Głowacki (Google, Warsaw)
German Gonzalez (Independent Scientific Consultant)
Lorna Herda (Skyguide)
Slobodan Ilic (TU Munich & Siemens)
Zdenek Kalal (TLD Vision)
Olivier Küng (Pix4D)
Jan Kybic (T.U. Prague)
Josiane Gisclon
Pascal Lagger (Space 3D Solutions)
Richard Lengagne (UTC Fire and Security)
Vincent Lepetit (U. Bordeaux)
Antoine Letouzey (CAScination AG, Bern)
Yunpeng Li (Google, Zurich)
Aurelien Lucchi (ETHZ)
Francesc Moreno Noguer (Institut de Robòtica i Informàtica Industrial)
Pol Monso (Helimap)
Kwang Moo Yi(U. Victoria)
Pablo Márquez Neila (U. Bern)
Jonas Ostlund (MindMaze)
Mustafa Özuysal (Izmir Institute of Technology)
Julien Pilet (Anemomind)
Natasa Pjescic (ITECOR)
Ralf Plänkers (CrowdHouse)
Roberto Rigamonti (REDS)
Artem Rozantsev (Nvidia)
Ali Shahrokni (MagicLeap, Sunnyvale)
Appu Shaji (EyeEm)
Amos Sironi (Prophesee)
Kevin Smith
(KTH, Stockholm)
Xiaolu Sun (Ninebot, Sydney)
Konstantin Startchev
Christoph Strecha (Pix4D, Lausanne)
Raphael Sznitman (U. Bern)
Engin Tola (Aurvis, Ankara)
Rémy Torre (Digital Domain)
Tomasz Trzcinski (Warsaw University of Technology)
Engin Turetken (CSEM, Neuchatel)
Raquel Urtasun (U. Toronto)
Luca Vacchetti (Qualivision)
Aydin Varol (Boston Consulting Group)
Xinchao Wang (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Daniel Weinland (Zalando)